2017 President's CPCU Scholarship Recipients | The Institutes

You are here

2017 President's CPCU Scholarship Recipients

The Institutes would like to congratulate the 2017 President’s CPCU Scholarship recipients. These students were nominated by the president or chief executive officer of their organization based on their outstanding performance. A total of 100 scholarships are awarded each year.

The President’s CPCU Scholarship covers the full cost of earning the CPCU® designation, including: CPCU textbooks, course guides, SMART Study Aids, and national exams.

2017 Recipients:

Yesenia Rosales
CoverHound Insurance Solutions/Westlake Village
Yasir Siddiqui
Al Dhafra Insurance Co P.S.C.
Jason Levine
Irwin Siegel Agency, Inc.
Christal Huft
Irwin Siegel Agency, Inc.
Adam Szpila
United States Liability Insurance
Matthew Pearse
United States Liability Insurance
Laura Forde
Mississippi Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Company
Alissa Quinion
Founders Insurance Agency
Joseph Hansen
Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company
Tony Berg
Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company
Julia Seaman
Berkley North Pacific
Stephanie Dent
Cameron Mutual Insurance Co
Brian Hill
Cameron Mutual Insurance Co
Zahid Mehmood
IGI Insurance Ltd.
Faisal Qureshi
IGI Insurance Ltd.
Jenni Stapleton
Motorists Insurance
Lane Murry
Southern Farm Bureau Casualty - Arkansas
Gary Baugher
Southern Farm Bureau Casualty - Arkansas
Vivian Das
Western National Insurance Group
Jason Janzen
Western National Insurance Group
Lisa Daniel
Century Insurance Group
Justin Gunderson
SECURA Insurance Co.
Gina Neubert
SECURA Insurance Co.
John Nguyen
Mercury Insurance
Kyle Edwards
Mercury Insurance
Ajithkumar Sreevallabha
Al Dhafra Insurance Co P.S.C.
Matthew Cronican
Crawford & Company
Tierney Francis
Broadspire, A Crawford Company
Melissa Marino
Falls Lake insurance Companies
Sara Darland
Brotherhood Mutual Insurance Company
Daniel Schmitz
Brotherhood Mutual Insurance Company
Justin Goodrich
Sedgwick Claims Management Services
James Couzins
Sedgwick Claims Management Services
Noman Mehboob
EFU General Insurance LTD
Tim Benner
Cincinnati Financial Corporation
Daniel Helton
Missouri Farm Bureau Insurance
Danielle Fitzgerald
James River Insurance Company
Edward Stratton
Missouri Farm Bureau Insurance
Jason Cales
James River Insurance Company
Kerry Prout
Frankenmuth Insurance
Allison Thayer
Markel Corporation
Sarah Kerr
Markel Corporation
Michael Idowu
ARK Insurance Group
Crystal Kerby
WCF (Workers Compensation Fund)
Joshua Segura
WCF (Workers Compensation Fund)
Amanda Shirey
Southern Farm Bureau Casualty - SC
Caroline Pintabone
The Ahart Agency Inc. dba Ahart, Frinzi and Smith
Andrea Kirk
Berkley Agribusiness
Frannie Sawyer
The Crichton Group
Amanda Rhodes
The Crichton Group
Thomas Nielsen
GEICO
Krupen Amin
GEICO
Jennifer Chadwick
Continental Western Group
Melissa Bosch
Continental Western Group
Thomas Dukes
Frankenmuth Insurance
Raymond McFarland
Arlington/Roe
Wuraola Kayode
ARK Insurance Group
Yulan Zhou
Ryan Specialty Group (WKFC Underwriting Management)
Nathaniel Jones
Arlington/Roe
Dakota Roberts
Pioneer State Mutual
Paul Reslock
Pioneer State Mutual
Ashley Hill
Tokio Marine Management
Candace Furumizo
TM Claims Service, MCD
Diana Helms
Hallmark Specialty
Muhammad Qasim
Askari General Insurance Company LTD.
Fawad Rana
Askari General Insurance Company LTD.
Shelby Pugh
Velocity Risk Underwriters
Matthew Kingson
Accelerated Adjusting LLC
Krystle Roth
Keyes Coverage
Marcus Lewandowski
Ameriprise Auto and Home Insurance
Danielle Johnson
Ameriprise Auto and Home Insurance
Joel Buffa
OneBeacon / International Marine Underwriters
Leenore Mesica
Starr Insurance Holdings, Inc.
Karl Konestsky
Starr Indemnity and Liability Company
Lauren Swan
Arch Insurance Group, Inc.
Ronald Richman
AIG South Africa
Elisa Khan
Nuclear Electric Insurance Limited
Katelyn Fowler
Nuclear Electric Insurance Limited
Jose Lopez
QBE Seguros Puerto Rico
Morgan McEachin
Pritchard & Jerden, Inc.
Michael Finati
Mitsui Sumitomo Marine Management (USA) Inc.
Sarah Coleman
University of Akron
Jahnavi Patel
University of Akron
Nhat Pham
The University of Texas at Dallas
Russell Sprengel
University of Missouri
Samuel Leinon
Butler University
Matthew Pauszek
Butler University
Amber Holbrook
Eastern Kentucky University
Corey Nelson
University of Houston Downtown
Tara Benford
University of Houston Downtown
Nicholas Marple
East Carolina University
David Osuch
Saint Joseph's University
Haley Schwalm
Temple University
Ryan Mroz
Temple University
Robert Lippert
Saint Joseph's University
Aaron Bartlett
Georgia State University
Christopher Geronimo
Georgia State University
Megan Keathley
Olivet College
Yu-Hsuan Lin
Tamkang University